BuiltWithNOF

MIKE ROACH’S SOPWITH AVIATION COMPANY

SCALE PLANS LIST COMPILED FROM MAGAZINES

Manufacturer

Model

Plan

Span

Power

Designer

Magazine

Issue

 

Article ?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Month

Year

 

Aeronca

C-3

Y

1/4 scale

1-1.20

Philip Kent

FSM

1

2007

Y

Aeronca

Sedan

 

 

 

 

FSM

9

2005

Y

Aeronca

Sedan

 

 

 

 

FSM

10

2005

Y

Aichi

Nanzan

Free

34

0.15

Mike Hawkins

FSM

5

2002

Y

Alexander

Bullet

Y

63

0.6

Phil Kent

RCSA

6

1991

Y

ANEC

2

Free

45

.75cc

Roy Salter

AMI

6

1996

 

Antonov

AN-2

Free

45

0.25

Don Luck

AMI

4

1997

 

ASK

14

Y

140

Glider

Pete Hornby

FSM

2

2005

Y

Auster

J/5B Autocar

Free

54

0.2

 

RCSA

2

1997

Y

Auster

J-5

Y

57

0.2

Waren Owen

FSM

5

2004

Y

Auster

AOP 9

 

 

 

 

FSM

12

2004

Y

Avio Milano

 

Free

13

Indoor

Andrew Allen

AMI

11

1999

 

Avro

534

Free

44

0.2

Don Luck

RCSA

2

1995

Y

Avro

Avian Biplane

Y

60

0.6

Ken Sheppard

RCSA

4

1996

Y

Avro

504

Free

36

G400

Peter Rake

FSM

7

2003

Y

Avro

Vulcan

Y

 

4 x EDF

Chris Golds

AMI

4

1998

 

BAE

Nimrod

Y

86

4 x 400

Chris Golds

FSM

9

2004

Y

BAE

Hawk

Free

35

EDF

Dave Chinnery

RCSA

7

1997

Y

BAE

Hawk

Y

46

DF

 

RCSA

7

1997

Y

BAM

Swallow

Free

62

.20-.40

Eric Robinson

RCSA

4

1990

Y

BAM

Swallow

Y

78

electric

Frank Whalley

RCSA

12

1996

 

BAM

Swallow

Free

62

0.25

 

RCSA

4

1990

Y

BAT

Baboon

Free

42

and 8/2006

Peter Rake

FSM

7

2006

 

BAT

Aerial Target

Free

31

.5cc

 

AMI

9

1996

Y

Bede

BD-8

Free

29

0.1

Mike Hawkins

RCSA

12

1995

 

Bell

Airacobra

 

 

 

 

FSM

5

2000

Y

Bernard

74 2 part plan

Free

45

0.58

Mike Hawkins

FSM

2

2008

Y

Bernard

75 2 part plan

Free

45

0.58

Mike Hawkins

FSM

3

2008

Y

Blackburn

B2

 

 

 

 

RCSA

6

1991

Y

Blackburn

Monoplane

Free

30

 

 

FSM

3

1998

 

Blackburn

Dart

 

 

 

 

FSM

12

2002

Y

Bleriot

Monoplane

Free

52

Indoor

Steve Harding

AMI

9

1999

 

Boeing

L-15a

Free

25

FF

Ron Baddorf

FSM

3

1998

 

Boeing

Stearman

Y

58

g700

Trevor Hewson

FSM

1

2004

Y

Boeing

Stearman

 

 

 

 

FSM

11

2001

Y

Boeing

Stearman semi scale

Free

40

1cc

Peter Antrim

AMI

3

1998

 

Bowers

Fly Baby

Y

108

 

David Theunisson

EFI

2

2000

 

Bristol

Brownie

Free

36

1.0cc

Mike Hawkins

RSCA

12

1993

Y

Bristol

Brownie

Y

104

0.9

Arthur Searle

RSCA

12

1993

Y

Bristol

Bulldog

 

 

 

 

FSM

9

2006

Y

Bristol

Bulldog

 

 

 

 

FSM

7

1994

Y

Bristol

M1C

Free

46

1.5cc

David Boddington

FSM

10

1998

 

Bristol

Taxiplane

Y

61

0.6

Barry Williams

RCSA

5

1996

Y

Bristol

Scout

Y

49

0.52

Bob Wright

FSM

1

2000

Y

Bristol

F2B

Y

117

30cc

Gary Sunderland

FSM

1

2002

Y

Bristol

Scout

Free

29

IPS

Mike Roach

FSM

9

2004

Y

Bristol

Brabazon

 

 

 

 

FSM

11

1999

Y

Bristol

Blenhiem

 

 

 

 

AMI

6

1998

Y

Bristol

Beaufort

Y

73

2 x 700BB

 

RCSA

8

1998

Y

Bristol

M1C

 

 

 

 

FSM

11

1998

Y

Bucher

Student

Y

100

0.9

Mike Hawkins

AMI

6

1996

Y

Bucker

Jungmeister

Y

65

1.2

Mike Hawkins

RCSA

6

1993

Y

Bucker

Jungmeister

 

 

 

 

FSM

3

2008

Y

Bucker

Student

Y

100

1.2

Mike Hawkins

FSM

9

2005

Y

Bucker

Jungmeister

Free

30

0.02

John Watters

FSM

1

1998

 

Canadair

CL 215

 

 

 

 

RCSA

10

1993

Y

CAP

230

Free

45

0.4

David Boddington

RCSA

8

1991

Y

Carley

C12

Free

20

KP01

Eric Marsden

AMI

11

1997

 

Castiabert

IV

Free

30

GWS IPS

Peter Rake

FSM

4

2007

 

Caudron

1912

Free

45

g400

Peter Rake

AMI

11

1997

 

Caudron

270 Luciole

Y

66

0.8

Fred Ditchburn

AMI

11

1999

 

Cessna

120/140

Y

98

0.9

Peter Gasson

RCSA

10

1995

Y

Cessna

Bird Dog

Free

54

2cc

Norman Holme

RCSA

4

1994

Y

Cessna

Bird Dog

 

 

 

 

FSM

2

2008

Y

Chance-Vought

Corsair

Free

48

PSS

Alan Hulme

AMI

9

1996

 

Chilton

DW1

Free

48

0.2

Don Griffin

RCSA

2

1994

Y

Chrislea

Super Ace

Y

76

0.6

Vic Sinclair

RCSA

6

1991

 

Christen

Eagle

 

 

 

 

RCSA

1

1998

Y

Citabria

 

Free

16

Indoor

Andrew Allen

AMI

2

1999

 

Comper

Swift

Y

1/6 1/4

 

Chris Golds

FSM

4?

2003

Y

Comper

Swift

Free

18

Rubber

Alan Richardson

AMI

8

1997

 

Consolidated

B-24 Liberator

Y

108

2 x 48

Ken Sheppard

RCSA

10

1996

Y

Consolidated

Catalina

Y

73

2 x 0.15

Ray Woods

RCSA

2

1996

Y

Consolidated

Catalina

Y

73

2 x .15

Ray Woods

RCSA

2

1996

Y

Consolidated

Liberator

Free

 

RTP

Bob Cairns

AMI

4

1998

 

Corben

Super Ace

Free

 

 

Dale Tattam

RCSA

8

1993

Y

Cranwell

CLA3

Free

21

rubber

Eric Marsden

FSM

9

2000

 

Currie

Wot

Y

44

0.2

Bob Wright

RCSA

6

1991

 

Curtiss

Kittyhawk MkIV

Y

54

0.5

Brian Brassey

FSM

3

2002

Y

Curtiss

Hawk

Free

28

 

Chris Golds

FSM

6

2003

Y

Curtiss

Hawk

Y

57

0.6

Ken Marsh

FSM

6

2003

Y

Curtiss

Jenny

Y

81

0.75

Andy Ward

AMI

12

1996

 

Dalotel

Viking

Y

74

1.2

David Boddington

RCSA

6

1994

Y

Dart

Kitten

Free

45

0.049

David Boddington

RCSA

12

1992

Y

Davies

DA-9

Free

38

0.4

 

FSM

10

1997

Y

De Havilland

Chipmunk

Free

52

0.4

Gerry Rathband

RCSA

12

1996

Y

De Havilland

Chipmunk

 

 

 

 

RCSA

12

1995

Y

De Havilland

Comet

Y

86

4 x 400

Chris Golds

FSM

1

2007

Y

De Havilland

DH 4

Y

85

 

Gary Sunderland

FSM

5

2008

Y

De Havilland

DH 5

 

 

 

 

FSM

11

1998

Y

De Havilland

DH 51

Y

68

0.45

Don Lewis

AMI

9

1998

 

De Havilland

DH 6

Y

64

0.5

Don Luck

FSM

11

1998

 

De Havilland

DH 60 Cirrus Moth

Y

69

0.6

Martin Tuck

RCSA

4

1988

Y

De Havilland

DH 60 Moth

Y

80

1.2

 

FSM

10

1997

 

De Havilland

DH 80A Puss Moth

Free

48

 

 

RCSA

10

1992

 

De Havilland

DH 80A Puss Moth

Free

62

0.4

Ian Robertson

RCSA

8

1992

Y

De Havilland

DH 80A Puss Moth

Free

41

0.049

Pete Holland

RCSA

10

1996

 

De Havilland

DH 82 Tiger Moth

Y

70

0.8

David Boddington

RCSA

8

1992

 

De Havilland

DH 82 Tiger Moth

Y

70

0.5

Gordon Whitehead

RCSI

10

2003

Y

De Havilland

DH 82 Tiger Moth

Free

18

Profile

Graham McAllister

AMI

3

1998

 

De Havilland

DH 82 Tiger Moth

Y

80

1.2

David Boddington

AMI

10

1997

 

De Havilland

DH 82A Tiger Moth

Free

35

g400

Peter Rake

FSM

7

2002

Y

De Havilland

DH 83 Fox Moth

Y

60

0.5

Malcolm Harding

RCSA

12

1992

Y

De Havilland

DH 89A Rapide

Y

60

2 x 400

Chris Golds

FSM

11

2003

Y

De Havilland

DH-4

Y

 

0.9

Gary Sunderland

AMI

7

1997

 

De Havilland

Hornet

Y

80

 

 

FSM

3

2001

 

De Havilland

Hornet

 

 

 

 

FSM

3

2000

Y

De Havilland

Hornet

Y

48

2 x 600FG3

Gerry Rathband

RCSA

4

1997

Y

De Havilland

Hornet

Y

56

 

Cyril Carr

QEFI

5

2003

 

De Havilland

Moth Minor

Free

52

0.3

Mike Reynolds

RCSA

2

1996

Y

De Havilland

Swallow

 

 

 

 

FSM

3

2008

Y

De Havilland

Twin Otter

Free

15

FF

John McShea

AMI

9

1997

 

De Havilland

Vampire

Y

1.5m

EDF

 

FSM

3

1998

 

De Havilland

Venom

Free

36

400

Chris Golds

FSM

10

2002

Y

Deperdussin

 

F

42

 

Peter Rake

FSM

4?

2003

 

Deperdussin

A

Free

25

PU01

Mike Roach

AMI

?

?

Y

Dessouter

MkI

 

 

 

 

RCSA

4

1998

Y

DFS

230 A-1

Y

1/4 scale

Glider

Mike Hawkins

AMI

4

1998

 

DH 94

Moth Minor

Free

52

0.2

Mike Reynolds

RCSA

2

1996

Y

Dornier

D1

Free

38

.40-60

Mike Hawkins

FSM

9

2006

and 10/200 6

Dornier

Do-27

Y

89

1.2

Gary Protheroe

FSM

10

2004

Y

Dornoy

Bathtub

 

 

 

 

FSM

3

2000

 

Douglas

Skystreak

Free

11

Rapier

Richard Crossley

FSM

3

2002

 

Druine

Turbulent

Y

50

0.3

Don Underwood

AMI

5

1999

 

Duigan

Biplane

Free

27

IPS

Peter Rake

FSM

3

2008

Y

Eastbourne

Monoplane

Free

51

g480

Peter Rake

AMI

6

1998

 

EFA

 

Free

21

.049 DF

Mike Eyre

FSM

10

1998

 

English Electric

Canberra

Y

84

EDF

Chris Golds

FSM

2

2005

Y

Erco

Ercoupe

 

 

 

 

FSM

1

2004

Y

Europa

Homebuild

 

 

 

 

RCSA

7

1997

Y

Extra

300

 

 

 

 

RCSA

8

1991

Y

Extra

300S

Free

42

0.4

 

RCSA

6

1995

 

Extra

300S

Y

64

1.2

 

RCSA

6

1995

 

Fairchild

Argus

Y

109

1.2

Graham Smith

RCSA

2

1995

Y

Fairchild

24 R Ranger/Argus

Y

89

1.2

Phillip Kent

FSM

6

2004

Y

Fairey

Fantome

 

 

 

 

FSM

3

1998

Y

Fairey

Firefly Mk 5

Y

41

0.32

David Boddington

RCSA

8

1995

Y

Fairey

Hendon

Free

40

2 x 400

Robin Fowler

RCSA

1

1998

 

Fairey

Swordfish

Y

103

 

Richard Crapp

FSM

8

2004

Y

Fairey

Swordfish

Free

34

0.75cc FF

Peter Antrim

AMI

9

1997

 

Fairey

Gannet

Y

81

1.2

Mike Lovell

AMI

7

1998

 

Fantrainer

600

Free

30

EDF

Paul Willenberg

RCSA

10

1991

Y

Farnham

Moustique

Free

40

0.2

Bill Burkenshaw

RCSA

12

1995

Y

Farnham

Moustique

Y

45

 

Peter Rake

FSM

4

2008

 

FE

8

Free

43

100W

Peter Rake

FSM

11

2006

 

Fiat

CR 32

Y

64

0.6

Roy Bowman

RCSA

4

1992

Y

Flanders

Emma

 

 

0.6

David Boddington

RCSA

4

1993

Y

Fletcher

Defender

Y

54

0.35

Peter Miller

FSM

4

2002

Y

Focke Wulf

FW 190 A-3

 

 

 

 

RCSA

7

1998

Y

Focke Wulf

Stosser

 

 

 

 

RCSA

4

1998

Y

Fokker

D7

Free

38

0.15

Philip Rawson

FSM

7

1994

 

Fokker

DVIII

Free

35

400

Peter Rake

FSM

3

2000

 

Fokker

Triplane

Free

Foamie

Indoor

 

FSM

3

1999

 

Fokker

Eindecker

Y

67

g600

Peter Rake

FSM

5

2003

Y

Fokker

Spinne

Y

54

1.5cc

Gary Sunderland

FSM

3

2002

 

Fokker

DVII

Y

1/4th

 

Gary Sunderland

FSM

4

2004

Y

Fokker

DVII

Free

35

400

Peter Rake

FSM

4

2004

Y

Fokker

E III

Free

36

g280

Peter Rake

FSM

5

2005

 

Gadfly

 

Free

 

 

 

FSM

10

1998

 

Gloster

Gannet

Y

60

0.4

Don Luck

RCSA

12

1995

Y

Gloster

Gladiator

Y

54

0.5

 

FSM

11

2000

Y

Gloster

Gladiator

Y

73

 

 

RCSA

12

1995

Y

Gloster

Gladiator

 

 

 

 

RCSA

4

1992

Y

Gloster

Meteor

Free

 

2 x 480 EDF

 

FSM

5

1998

 

Gloster

Gladiator

Free

Pnut

rubber

Trevor Faulkner

AMI

6

1998

 

Gordon-Leeurre

482

Free

35

KP01

Eric Marsden

FSM

1

2000

 

Grumman

F7F Tigercat

Y

55

2 x 500

Robin Fowler

RCSA

1

1998

 

Grumman

Hellcat

Y

86

ST4500

Ray Anderson

FSM

5

2007

Y

Grumman

Hellcat

Y

1/6th

45cc

Ray Anderson

FSM

11

1997

Y

Grumman

Tigercat

Free

40

Projed

David Boddington

AMI

12

1996

 

Grumman

Skyrocket

Y

52

0.28

David Boddington

AMI

3

1999

 

Grumman

F3F

 

 

 

 

FSM

4

2002

Y

Halberstadt

DV

Y

87

1.2

Gary Sunderland

FSM

12

2002

Y

Handley Page

19 Type T

Free

36

 

 

RCSA

4

1998

Y

Handley Page

Halifax

Y

79

4 x 1.5cc

 

RCSA

10

1994

Y

Handley Page

Sawyer Mono

Free

 

Indoor

 

RCSA

4

1993

 

Handley Page

HP 42

Free

28

2 x KP00

 

FSM

1

2000

 

Handley Page

Manx

Free

49

2 x 400

Gerry Rathband

AMI

10

1996

Y

Hansa-Brandenberg

D1

Y

56

.40-.50

David Hurrell

RCSA

4

1990

Y

Hansa-Brandenberg

D1

Y

56

0.5

David Hurrell

RCSA

4

1990

Y

Hansa-Brandenberg

W-29

Free

62

0.4

part 2

RCSA

4

1991

Y

Hansa-Brandenberg

W-29

Free

62

0.4

part 1

RCSA

2

1991

Y

Hawker

Demon

 

 

 

 

RCSA

2

1993

Y

Hawker

Fury

Y

60

0.6

 

FSM

10

1999

Y

Hawker

Hind

Y

73

1.2

 

RCSA

2

1993

Y

Hawker

Hunter

Y

46

DF.80

Roger Crowder

RCSA

10

1991

Y

Hawker

Hurricane

 

 

 

 

RCSA

2

1991

Y

Hawker

Sea Fury

Y

65

0.9

 

FSM

7

1994

 

Hawker

Sea Fury

 

 

 

 

FSM

10

1999

Y

Hawker

Sea Fury

Y

48

 

Dale Tattam

RCSA

10

1992

Y

Hawker

Tempest 2

Y

100

80cc

 

RCSA

8

1995

Y

Hawker

Tempest V

Y

48

0.4

Neil Schrader

RCSA

10

1992

Y

Hawker

Hurricane

Y

54

0.5

Brian Brassey

FSM

11

2002

 

Hawker

Fury Mk I

Free

36

electric

Chris Golds

FSM

8

2003

Y

Hawker

Hunter

Free

24

300 EDF

Chris Golds

FSM

11

2001

Y

Heinkel

51

 

 

 

 

FSM

11

1998

Y

Heinkel

He 46

Free

47

0.2

David Boddington

RCSA

4

1992

Y

Heinkel

He-51

Y

68

0.9

 

FSM

10

1998

 

Howard

Mister Mulligan

Y

47

0.25

Bertil Klintburn

AMI

12

1998

 

Howard-Wright

Monoplane

Free

32

IPS

Mike Roach

AMI

4

2004

 

Huntingdon

H2

Free

40

g400

Peter Rake

FSM

6

2002

Y

Ilyushin

Stormovik

Y

80

1.2

Doug Marsh

RCSA

6

1992

Y

Junkers

J2

Y

72

 

Gary Sunderland

FSM

3

2008

Y

Junkers

R-53

Free

30

0.4cc

 

FSM

5

2000

 

Junkers

JU-49

Free

39

KP01 FF

Eric Marsden

AMI

4

1998

 

Jurca

Tempete

 

 

 

 

RCSA

4

1988

Y

Kaiser

Ka-26

Y

157

Glider

Cliff Charlesworth

FSM

5

2000

 

Kania

S4

Free

Pnut

 

 

FSM

5

99

 

Kawasaki

Ki 100

Y

60

0.6

Brian Brassey

FSM

3

2003

Y

Kawasaki

Ki 61 Hein

Y

1/8th

0.5

Brian Brassey

AMI

?

?

Y

Latecoere

28

Free

25

CO2

Ken McDonough

FSM

5

2003

 

Lavotchkin

LA-7

 

 

 

 

FSM

7

2003

Y

Lockheed

Hercules

Free

54

FF

 

AMI

1

1998

 

Longster

Wimpey

Y

60

600FG3

Dereck Woodward

EFI

4

1998

 

Luscombe

Silvaire

Free

53

0.2

David Boddington

RCSA

10

1995

Y

Luscombe

Silvaire

Y

80

0.5

Mike Lovell

AMI

3

1998

 

Luscombe

Velie Monocoupe

Free

17

Rubber

David Deadman

AMI

1

2005

 

LVG

C VI

Y

85

0.65

Frank Mizer

FSM

11

2004

Y

Max Holst

152

Free

35

IPS

George Wool

FSM

3

2004

 

McDonnell-Douglas

Phantom

Free

28

.25 DF

Danny Starky

AMI

2

1996

Y

Messerschmitt

Bf 109

Free

1/12th

1.15

David Boddington

MF

7

2001

 

Messerschmitt

Bf 110

Free

36

2 x 0.010

Chris Golds

RCSA

4

1997

 

Messerschmitt

Bf 109

Free

28

400

Adrian Britton

QEFI

5

2003

 

Messerschmitt

262

Free

15

Rapier

Richard Crossley

FSM

9

2001

 

Messerschmitt

163 Komet

Free

44

PSS

Keith Humber

AMI

9

1997

 

Mikes

Magister

Free

45

0.2

Mike Hawkins

RCSA

6

1992

Y

Miles

Magister

Y

50?

0.4

MAP Staff

FSM

9

2000

Y

Miles

Hawk Speed 6

Y

99

1.2

Ken Burke

FSM

1

1998

Y

Miles

M28 Mercury

Y

1/6th

0.4

Peter Watson

FSM

7

2002

 

Miles

M-20

Free

43

0.3

 

AMI

5

1998

 

Miles

M 20

 

 

 

 

FSM

1

2000

Y

Mitsubishi

Zero

Y

 

 

 

FSM

3

2000

Y

Monocoupe

90

Free

48

1.5cc

David Boddington

AMI

8

1996

 

Morane-Salinier

N

Free

42

G400

Peter Rake

FSM

10

1999

 

Morane-Salinier

L-72

Y

72

g600

Peter Rake

FSM

6

2004

Y

Moska

MB bis

Free

36

300

Peter Rake

FSM

6

2005

 

Nicholas Beazley

NB-8G

Free

45

g400

Peter Rake

FSM

6

2004

 

Nieuport

17

Y

62

0.6

Dale Tattam

RCSA

2

1991

Y

Nieuport

28

Free

34

G400

 

FSM

3

2001

 

Nieuport

Bebe

Y

73

1.2

 

FSM

5

99

 

Nieuport

Bebe

Free

30

400

Peter Rake

FSM

5

99

 

North American

B-25 Mitchell

Y

80

2 x .40

 

RCSA

10

1994

Y

North American

Mustang/Apache

Y

 

 

 

FSM

10

2002

Y

North American

Mitchell

Free

25

Rubber

David Deadman

FSM

11

1997

Y

North American

Mustang/Apache

Y

49

0.4

Andy Ward

AMI

2

1996

 

North American

Mustang/Apache

Y

54

0.6

Brian Brassey

AMI

1

2005

Y

North American

Mustang/Apache

Free

22

Rubber

Dave Polacknow

FSM

4

2002

Y

Ohaka

Bomb

Free

20

PSS

 

FSM

3

1998

 

Percival

Proctor

Y

1/7 scale

 

 

FSM

9

2000

Y

Peyret

Nessler

Free

47

400

Peter Rake

MF

7

2001

 

Pfalz

E3

Free

45

g400

Peter Rake

AMI

11

1998

 

Piper

Super Cruiser

Y

84

0.9

David Boddington

FSM

1

1999

also FSM 3/99

Piper

Cherokee

Free

39 or 52

.15/.40

David Boddington

FSM

11

1997

 

Polikarpov

Po-2

Free

20

CO2

David Deadman

FSM

1

2004

 

Ponnier

L1

Free

30

400

Peter Rake

FSM

11

2000

 

Ponnier

Racer

Free

50

sp600

Peter Rake

FSM

12

2006

and 1/2007

Ponnier

Monoplane

 

1/2 scale

 

 

AMI

1

1996

Y

Porterfield

Collegiate

Y

71

0.5

David Boddington

RCSA

4

1994

Y

PWS

101

Y

150

Glider

Peter Saunders

AMI

4

1998

 

PZL

P-24

Y

60

0.6

 

RCSA

8

1993

 

PZL

Wilga

Y

84

1.2

Mike Hawkins

FSM

6

2005

 

RAF

BE2c

Free

35

g400

Peter Rake

FSM

3

2002

Y

RAF

FE 8

Y

75

0.9

Gary Sunderland

AMI

3

2005

Y

Rearwin

Speedster

Free

46

g400

Phillip Rawson

AMI

4

1998

 

Red

Kite

Y

65

Glider

Dick Edwards

AMI

8

1997

 

Reggiane

Re-2005

Free

21

Rubber

 

FSM

3

2001

 

Republic

Thunderbolt P-47

 

 

 

 

RCSA

1

1998

Y

Richards

Annular Mono

Free

33

0.2

David Boddington

RCSA

4

1993

Y

Rossiten

AS

Free

48

IPS

Mike Roach

AMI

1

2005

 

Rumpler

Taube

Y

80

0.6

Mike Hawkins

FSM

4

2005

Y

Rutan

Voyager

Free

 

RTP

Ian Peacock

AMI

4

1998

 

RWD

6

Y

77

0.5

Phillip Kent

RCSI

7

2002

Y

Ryan

STM 25 Floatplane

 

 

 

 

RCSA

4

1988

Y

Ryan

STA-M

 

 

 

 

FSM

9

2002

Y

Ryan

PT-22

 

 

 

 

FSM

10

2004

Y

Scheibe

Bergfalke

Y

165

Glider

Chis Williams

FSM

9

2001

Y

Schleicher

KA 3

Y

2.5m

Glider

Cliff Charlesworth

AMI

10

1997

 

Scottish Avn

Bulldog

Free

20

rubber

Albert Hatful

FSM

11

1998

 

SE

5A

Y

64

0.9

Gary Sunderland

FSM

5

1998

Y

SE

5A

Free

26

.75cc

Doug McHard

FSM

11

2002

Y

SE

5A

Free

38

g400

Peter Rake

FSM

8

2004

 

SE

5A

Free

26

Indoor

Dave Ridgway

AMI

3

1999

 

Serva Guepard

 

Free

20

Indoor

Andrew Allen

AMI

11

1999

 

SF

260 Warrior

Y

52

.40 Profile

Gabriel Kiernan

AMI

2

1999

 

Sharov

Sh2

Free

34

0.02

Eric Marsden

AMI

2

1998

 

Short

Sunderland

Y

135

4 x .40

Jan Hermkens

RCSA

4

1991

Y

Short

Sunderland

 

 

 

 

RCSA

10

1993

Y

Short

Sunderland

Free

28

FF

John McShea

AMI

2

1998

 

Short

Cockle

Free

30

2 x KP01

Eric Marsden

AMI

7

1996

 

Short Scion

 

 

 

 

 

FSM

6

2003

Y

Sikorsky

S-38&S-39

 

 

 

 

FSM

9

2000

Y

Sopwith

Baby/Schneider

Free

38

0.2

David Boddington

RCSA

10

1993

Y

Sopwith

Schneider

 

 

 

 

RCSA

5

1996

Y

Sopwith

Snipe

 

 

 

 

FSM

5

2002

Y

Sopwith

Triplane

Y

46

0.3

Norman Holme

RCSA

4

1988

 

Sopwith

Triplane

Y

45

600FG3

Peter Rake

FSM

11

2003

Y

Sopwith

Camel

Free

1/6th

0.4

Bob Wright

FSM

1

1998

Y

Sopwith

Dolphin

Free

33

g400

Peter Rake

FSM

9

2002

Y

Sopwith

Tabloid/Schneider

Free

35

g400

Mike Roach

FSM

9

2001

Y

Sopwith

Bee

 

 

 

Mike Roach

FSM

6

2004

Y

Sopwith

Camel

Free

36

g400

Peter Rake

FSM

11

2004

Y

Sopwith

1/2 Stutter

Free

36

g400

Peter Rake

FSM

2

2005

Y

Sopwith

Tabloid SS3

Free

24

PU01

Mike Roach

AMI

1

2005

Y

Sopwith

Sparrow/SLTBP

Free

24

PU01

Mike Roach

RCMF

5

2004

Y

Sopwith

Triplane

Free

35

g400

Mike Roach

AMI

1

2005

Y

Sopwith

Gordon Bennet Racer

Free

36

g401

Mike Roach

FSM

4

2002

Y

Sopwith

Bee

Free

27

g400

Mike Roach

AMI

?

?

Y

Sopwith

Trophy Racer

Free

24

PU01

Mike Roach

AMI

8

2005

Y

Sopwith

Dove

Free

49

0.3

Norman Holme

FSM

2

2005

Y

Sopwith

Pup

Free

36

g400

Peter Rake

FSM

11

1999

Y

Sopwith

Pup

Y

63

0.6

David Boddington

AMI

1

1996

 

Southern

Martlet

 

 

 

 

RCSA

5

1996

Y

Southern

Martlet

Y

1/5th

or 1/7th

David Boddington

FSM

4

2008

Y

Southern

Martlet

Free

48

0.2

Don Luck

AMI

6

1996

 

Spad

VII

Y

1/4th

1.2

Gary Sunderland

FSM

11

1999

Y

Staaken

Z1 Flitzer

Y

54

0.6

Ken Sheppard

RCSA

2

1997

Y

Staaken

Flitzer

Free

59

0.48

David Boddington

AMI

2

1997

 

Stablier

S-12

Free

45

400

Peter Rake

FSM

1

2002

 

Stahlwerk

 

Free

36

G400

Peter Rake

FSM

9

2000

 

Stampe

S-4

Y

59

0.6

David Boddington

RCSA

6

1993

 

Stinson

L5 Sentinel

 

 

 

 

FSM

6

2002

Y

Stits

Playboy

Y

47

0.4

Peter Miller

FSM

8

2004

 

Sukhoi

Su-26

Y

60

1.2

 

RCSA

8

1991

Y

Sukhoi

Su-27

Free